All Categories

EN

Armored jumper

Home>Product>Patchcord>Armored jumper > Product detail

  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1600652740774293.png
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1600245585291570.jpg
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1603956984573420.jpg

ARMED SC UPC OPTICAL FIBER PATCHCORD SX SM BLUE LOW IL 0.9 2.0 3.0 PATCHCORD


Inquiry
  • Quick Details
  • Advantage
  • Partner
  • Application
  • FAQ
  • Inquiry
Quick Details

The fiber optic connector precisely connects the two end faces of the fiber. The most important thing is to align the axes of the two fibers so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent. The impact on the system is minimized due to its involvement in the optical link.

Tech data

ItemUnitData
Name-PATCHCORD-ARMED-SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-G652D-SX-PVC-3.0
PN-APT-PATCHCORD-ARMED-SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SX-3.0
Fiber Type-G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Output meterial<-PVC/LSZH
Wavelengthnm&1310/1550
Insertion lossdB≤0.3
Return lossdB≥50(PC,UPC);≥60(APC)
RepeatabledB≤0.1
Plug timesS≥1000
Interchangeability-≤0.2
Tensile strengthN≥50
Working Temp.-40~75
Storage Temp.-40~85

Paking details

LengthQty(pcs)/cartoCarton size(mm)N.W(kg)G.W(kg)
1m1600570*430*4603031.4
2m1200570*430*4602627.4
3m1000570*430*46023.625
5m800570*430*46023.124.5
10m500570*430*46021.623
15m400570*430*46025.627
20m320570*430*46026.527.9

1

Product Selling Point

Micro-diameter stainless steel sheathed tube protection

Resistant to improper torsional damage

High tensile strength, high compression resistance, anti-rat bite

Construction is more convenient and safe

No need to worry about damage caused by construction for fiber

Partner
  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

Application Scenario

1) LAN, WAN and Metro Networks                                       

2) FTTH project & FTTX Deployments                                       

3) CATV System                                               

4) GPON, EPON                                       

5) Fiber Optic Test Equipment                                       

6) Data-base Transmit Broadband Net                                               

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.


Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.


Q5: What about delivery time??

A: 1) Samples: within one week. 2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

Contact Us