All Categories

EN

E2000 fiber optic connector

Home>Product>Patchcord>E2000 fiber optic connector > Product detail

  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1604282507883388.jpg
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1604282507852367.jpg
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1604282507335066.jpg
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1604282508487414.jpg

E2000UPC APC OPTIC FIBER CONNECTOR LOW IL CONNECTOR


Inquiry
  • Quick Details
  • Advantage
  • Partner
  • Application
  • FAQ
  • Inquiry
Quick Details

The fiber optic connector precisely connects the two end faces of the fiber. The most important thing is to align the axes of the two fibers so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent. The impact on the system is minimized due to its involvement in the optical link.

Tech data

ItemUnitData
Name-PATCHCORD-E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC-SM-PVC-3.0
PN-APT-PATCHCORD-E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC-SM-PVC-3.0
Fiber Type-G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Output meterial<-PVC/LSZH
Wavelengthnm&1310/1550
Insertion lossdB≤0.3
Return lossdB≥50(PC,UPC);≥60(APC)
RepeatabledB≤0.1
Plug timesS≥1000
Interchangeability-≤0.2
Tensile strengthN≥50
Working Temp.-40~75
Storage Temp.-40~85

Paking details

LengthQty(pcs)/cartoCarton size(mm)N.W(kg)G.W(kg)
1m1600570*430*4603031.4
2m1200570*430*4602627.4
3m1000570*430*46023.625
5m800570*430*46023.124.5
10m500570*430*46021.623
15m400570*430*46025.627
20m320570*430*46026.527.9

1

Product Selling Point

Low insertion loss, and High reliability 

High return loss and Good repeatability 

High strength of pull and push

Wide wavelength range

Partner
  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

Application Scenario

1) LAN, WAN and Metro Networks                                       

2) FTTH project & FTTX Deployments                                       

3) CATV System                                               

4) GPON, EPON                                       

5) Fiber Optic Test Equipment                                       

6) Data-base Transmit Broadband Net                                               

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.


Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.


Q5: What about delivery time??

A: 1) Samples: within one week. 2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

Contact Us