All Categories

EN
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1599472373668730.png
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1599472374770475.png

1X2,STAINLESSSTEEL TUBE TYPE,FBT COUPLER,50:50


Inquiry
  • Quick Details
  • Advantage
  • Partner
  • Application
  • FAQ
  • Inquiry
Quick Details

FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Item

1x2

Fiber Type

G657A/G652D

Working Wavelength

1310/1490/1550

Standard Insertion Loss (dB)

≤3.7

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55(PC/UPC),≥60(APC)

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Gange

-40℃~ +85℃

Item1x2
Length*Width*Height (mm)3.0*54,3.0*60,3.5*66
ConnectorSC/UPC,SC/APC

Product Selling Point

Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

High return loss and Good repeatability

Wide wavelength range

Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Partner
  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

Application Scenario

1) LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

2) FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

3) CATV System

4) GPON, EPON

5) Fiber Optic Test Equipment

6) Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.


Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.


Q5: What about delivery time??

A: 1) Samples: within one week. 2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

Contact Us