All Categories

EN
  • https://www.qdapt.com/upload/product/1599467814396194.png

MINI TYPE SPLITTER,1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16


Inquiry
  • Quick Details
  • Advantage
  • Partner
  • Application
  • FAQ
  • Inquiry
Quick Details

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type1x41x81x162x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *<7.3<10.5<13.5<7.6<11.2<14.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.*<0.8<1.0<1.5<1.0<1.5<2.0
PDL(dB)Max.*<0.2<0.2<0.3<0.3<0.3<0.4
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55(50)
Operating Temperature(°C)-5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Fiber length1m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning  SMF-28e fibe
Power Handling (mW)300
ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type1x322x321x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *<16.2<18.2<20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.*<2.0<2.5<2.5
PDL(dB)Max.*<0.3<0.4<0.3
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55(50)
Operating Temperature(°C)-5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Fiber length1m or custom length
Fiber TypeCorning  SMF-28e fibe
Power Handling (mW)300
DIMENSION
TYPE1*2,1*4,1*81*161*321*64
bare(0.25mm)4*4*404*7*504*7*504*12*60
mini(0.9mm)4*7*604*7*606*20*806*40*100
ABS(2.0mm/3.0mm)10*80*10018*80*12018*80*12018*115*141
Slot130*100*25130*100*50130*100*102130*100*206
130*100*206483*44.5*200483*44.5*200483*44.5*200483*89*200


Product Selling Point

Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

High return loss and Good repeatability

Wide wavelength range

Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Partner
  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

  • undefined

Application Scenario

1) LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

2) FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

3) CATV System

4) GPON, EPON

5) Fiber Optic Test Equipment

6) Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.


Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.


Q5: What about delivery time??

A: 1) Samples: within one week. 2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

Contact Us